BC Coastal Cup

All Quarter-final Games

 

  Bracket Home Team G G Away Team Result Day Time Field  
Quarter-Finals: April 12,13 and 14
  U13 Boys b c TRI CMF Coq Metro-Ford Revolution  2  1 TRI CMF CMF Juventus Home Win SAT 9:00AM Coquitlam Town Centre - East   
  U13 Boys b c SM SGU Surrey Guildford United  4  1 VAN VAN Vancouver FC U13B Home Win OT SAT 10:00AM Clov Athletic Park # 3   
  U13 Boys b c ALO WC West Coast FC Selects  3  0 RIC RIC Richmond United Home Win SAT 10:00AM Pitt Meadows Secondary School Turf   
  U13 Boys b c SM CCB CCB Pegasus  2  0 FVY CAW Fraser Valley Selects Home Win SAT 12:00PM Hjorth Turf #1   
  U13 Girls b c NS NSG North Shore Girls Renegad  0  1 UVI UVI UVI Harbour City FC Away Win PK SUN 1:30PM Windsor Sec. School   
  U13 Girls b c TRI PMO Port Moody SC  2  0 SM SGU Surrey Guildford United Home Win SUN 2:00PM Port Moody Town Ctr   
  U13 Girls b c RIC RIC All Stars Selects  3  0 TRI PCE PoCo LFC Home Win SUN 3:00PM Hugh Boyd Blue AT   
  U13 Girls b c SDG SSC DSG 00  2  0 VAN VAN Vancouver FC U13G Home Win SUN 5:00PM Dennis Elsom Turf   
  U14 Boys b c BBY BBY Burnaby Selects  4  0 NS WV WVSC Rangers Home Win SAT 12:00PM Burnaby Lake West #1   
  U14 Boys b c RIC RIC Richmond United  6  0 VAN VUFD VUFC GreycapsDPG - Home Win SAT 1:00PM Hugh Boyd Red AT   
  U14 Boys b c SM CCB CCB Pegasus  1  0 VAN VAN Vancouver FC U14B Home Win SAT 2:00PM Hjorth Turf #1   
  U14 Boys b c LVI LVI LVI Juan de Fuca  0  2 TRI CMF Coq Metro-Ford United Away Win SUN 1:00PM JdF Fields - Rotary Park -   
  U14 Girls b c NS NSG North Shore Girls Renegad  2  1 ALO WC West Coast FC Selects Home Win SUN 11:30AM Windsor Sec. School   
  U14 Girls b c SM SGU Surrey Guildford United  1  2 SDG SFC SFC Pegasus Away Win SUN 12:00PM Clov Athletic Park # 5   
  U14 Girls b c LVI LVI LVI Saanich Fusion  2  0 TRI PMO Port Moody Thunder Home Win SUN 2:00PM Merle Logan Turf #2   
  U14 Girls b c SDG SSC DSG - Black  3  0 TRI CMF Coq Metro-Ford Quake Home Win SUN 2:30PM South Surrey Athl 08   
  U15 Boys b c TRI PMO Port Moody 98 AC Selects  1  0 RIC DEL Delta Selects Home Win SAT 1:00PM Port Moody Town Ctr   
  U15 Boys b c PM CMF Coq Metro-Ford Crew  1  0 SM SGU Surrey Guildford United Home Win SAT 1:00PM Coquitlam Town Centre - East   
  U15 Boys b c NS RIC Richmond United  2  0 BBY NV NVFC Selects Home Win SAT 3:00PM Hugh Boyd Red AT   
  U15 Boys b c LVI LVI LVI Saanich Fusion  2  0 SM CCB CCB Pegasus Home Win SUN 12:00PM Tyndall Turf   
  U15 Girls b c LVI LVI LVI Saanich Fusion  1  2 SM CCB CCB Elite Away Win SAT 2:00PM Lochside Park   
  U15 Girls b c RIC RIC Richmond Synergy  2  0 BBY BBY Burnaby Selects Home Win SUN 12:00PM Hugh Boyd Blue AT   
  U15 Girls b c NS NSG North Shore Girls Renegad  2  1 SM SGU Surrey Guildford United Home Win SUN 3:30PM Windsor Sec. School   
  U15 Girls b c SDG SSC DSG 98  3  1 TRI CMF Coq Metro-Ford Stompers Home Win SUN 5:30PM South Surrey Athl 10   
  U16 Boys b c BBY BBY Burnaby Selects  4  3 VAN VAN Vancouver FC U16B Home Win SAT 2:00PM Burnaby Lake West #1   
  U16 Boys b c SM CCB CCB Pegasus  5  1 SM SGU Surrey Guildford United Home Win SAT 4:00PM Hjorth Turf #1   
  U16 Boys b c UVI UVI UVI Riptide  1  0 NS NV NVFC Selects Home Win SUN 12:30PM Pinecrest School (grass),   
  U16 Boys b c RIC RIC Richmond United  3  2 SM CCB CCB Revolution Home Win SUN 1:00PM Hugh Boyd Red AT   
  U16 Girls b c UVI UVI UVI Storm  5  0 ALO WC West Coast FC Selects Home Win SAT 2:00PM Merle Logan Turf #2   
  U16 Girls b c FVY LFC Fraser Valley Selects  4  1 SM CCB CCB Hurricane Home Win SUN 2:00PM WilIoughby Community Park (grass)   
  U16 Girls b c SDG SDL DSG 97  3  0 NS NSG North Shore Girls Renegad Home Win SUN 3:00PM Dennis Elsom Turf   
  U16 Girls b c TRI CMF Coq Metro-Ford Galaxy  1  2 SM CCB CCB Elite Away Win SUN 3:00PM Coquitlam Town Centre - East   
  U18 Boys b c TRI CMF Coq Metro-Ford Liverpool  0  6 TRI NC North Coquitlam United Away Win SAT 11:00AM Coquitlam Town Centre - East   
  U18 Boys b c NS WV WVSC Rangers  2  3 VAN VAN Vancouver FC U18B Away Win SAT 12:00PM Ambleside D   
  U18 Boys b c RIC RiIC Richmond United  2  1 TRI CMF Coq Metro-Ford Bayern Home Win PK SUN 11:00AM Hugh Boyd Red AT   
  U18 Boys b c Bby Bby Burnaby Royals  3  0 ALO WC West Coast FC Selects B"" Home Win SUN 12:00PM Burnaby Lake West #4   
  U18 Girls b c TRI CMF Coq Metro-Ford Threat  3  2 SM SGU Surrey Guildford United Home Win SUN 11:00AM Coquitlam Town Centre - East   
  U18 Girls b c TRI PMO Port Moody Storm  6  0 RIC RIC Richmond Predators Home Win SUN 4:00PM Port Moody Town Ctr   
  U18 Girls b c SDG SSC DSG 96  1  0 BBY RC NW Barcelona Home Win SUN 6:30PM South Surrey Athl 09   
  U18 Girls b c FVY LU Fraser Valley Selects  2  1 NS NSG North Shore Girls Renegad Home Win SUN 7:00PM Willoughby Turf   

  B.C. Coastal Cup         Tags Cup v13.0 Copyright © 2013 George Riddell.