BC Coastal Cup

Round of 16 Games

 

  Bracket Home Team G G Away Team Result Day Time Field  
Round of 16: April 5,6 and 7
  U13 Boys b c DEL DEL Delta Selects  1  2 RIC RIC Richmond United Away Win SAT 10:30AM Newton Athletic 04   
  U13 Boys b c NS WV WVSC Rangers  1  2 VAN VAN Vancouver FC U13B Away Win SAT 12:00PM Ambleside D   
  U13 Boys b c TRI PMO Port Moody 00 AC Selects  1  2 TRI CMF CMF Juventus Away Win PK SAT 12:00PM Trasolini Field   
  U13 Boys b c NS NV NVFC Selects  0  2 TRI CMF Coq Metro-Ford Revolution Away Win SAT 2:00PM Sutherland AT   
  U13 Boys b c FVY CAW Fraser Valley Selects  4  2 BBY BBY Burnaby Selects Home Win SUN 6:00PM Townsend Park   
  U13 Girls b c VAN VAN Vancouver FC U13G  2  0 NS WV WVSC Rangers Home Win SAT 10:00AM Andy Livingstone Turf East   
  U13 Girls b c TRI PCE PoCo LFC  5  0 FVY LFC Fraser Valley Selects Home Win SUN 10:30AM Gates #1   
  U13 Girls b c TRI CMF Coq Metro-Ford Extreme  1  2 SM SGU Surrey Guildford United Away Win SUN 1:00PM Percy Perry Stadium   
  U13 Girls b c UVI UVI UVI Harbour City FC  1  0 ALO WC West Coast FC Selects Home Win SUN 1:30PM Merle Logan Turf #1   
  U13 Girls b c SDG SSC DSG 00  3  0 BBY BBY Burnaby Selects Home Win SUN 6:30PM South Surrey Athl 09   
  U14 Boys b c ALO WC WestCoast FC Selects  0  1 TRI CMF Coq Metro-Ford United Away Win SAT 10:00AM Pitt Meadows Secondary School Turf   
  U14 Boys b c VAN VUFD VUFC GreycapsDPG -  1  0 SM SGU Surrey Guildford United Home Win SAT 12:00PM Andy Livingstone Turf East   
  U14 Boys b c NS WV WVSC Rangers  3  1 DEL DEL Delta Selects Home Win SAT 2:00PM Ambleside D   
  U14 Boys b c NS NV NVFC Selects  1  2 VAN VAN Vancouver FC U14B Away Win SAT 4:00PM Sutherland AT   
  U14 Boys b c UVI UVI UVI Storm  3  4 LVI LVI LVI Juan de Fuca Away Win PK SUN 12:00PM Merle Logan Turf #2   
  U14 Girls b c UVI UVI UVI Riptide  1  2 LVI LVI LVI Saanich Fusion Away Win SAT 12:00PM Comox Valley - Queneesh Full Field   
  U14 Girls b c NS NSG North Shore Girls Renegad  1  0 VAN VAN Vancouver FC U14G Home Win PK SUN 10:00AM Windsor Sec. School   
  U14 Girls b c ALO WC West Coast FC Selects  1  0 NS WV WVSC Rangers Home Win SUN 2:00PM Pitt Meadows Secondary School Turf   
  U14 Girls b c BBY BBY Burnaby Elite  0  2 TRI PMO Port Moody Thunder Away Win SUN 2:00PM Burnaby Central School   
  U14 Girls b c SDG SFC SFC Pegasus  4  0 RIC RIC Richmond Force F.C Home Win SUN 4:00PM Newton Athletic 02   
  U14 Girls b c SDG SSC DSG - White  0  1 TRI CMF Coq Metro-Ford Quake Away Win SUN 6:30PM Dennis Elsom Turf   
  U15 Boys b c BBY NV NVFC Selects  1  0 DEL VAN Vancouver FC U15B Home Win OT SAT 12:00PM Windsor Sec. School   
  U15 Boys b c RIC DEL Delta Selects  2  1 TRI BBY Burnaby Selects Home Win SAT 12:00PM Mackie Turf   
  U15 Boys b c LVI LVI LVI Lakehill  1  2 LVI LVI LVI Saanich Fusion Away Win PK SUN 12:00PM Tyndall Turf   
  U15 Girls b c SM CCB CCB Elite  2  1 VAN VAN Vancouver FC U15G Home Win OT SUN 12:00PM Newton Athletic 01   
  U15 Girls b c TRI PCE PoCo United  0  1 TRI CMF Coq Metro-Ford Stompers Away Win SUN 1:00PM Gates #1   
  U15 Girls b c LVI LVI LVI Saanich Fusion  4  1 UVI UVI UVI Riptide Home Win SUN 1:00PM Saanich Fusion - Tyndall (turf)   
  U15 Girls b c BBY BBY Burnaby Selects  3  2 SDG SFC SFC Pegasus Home Win SUN 2:00PM Burnaby Lake West #4   
  U16 Boys b c TRI PMO Port Moody 97 AC Selects  1  6 SM SGU Surrey Guildford United Away Win SAT 10:00AM Trasolini Field   
  U16 Boys b c TRI CMF Coq Metro Ford Milan  2  3 VAN VAN Vancouver FC U16B Away Win SAT 1:00PM Percy Perry Stadium   
  U16 Boys b c NS NV NVFC Selects  1  0 NS WV WVSC Rangers Home Win SAT 2:30PM Windsor Sec. School   
  U16 Boys b c UVI UVI UVI Riptide  3  2 LVI LVI LVI Prospect Lake Home Win SUN 12:00PM Campbell River - Pinecrest Park   
  U16 Girls b c LVI LVI LVI Bays United  0  1 UVI UVI UVI Storm Away Win SAT 1:00PM Glenlyon Norfolk School (turf)   
  U16 Girls b c VAN VAN Vancouver FC U16G  1  4 SM CCB CCB Elite Away Win SAT 2:00PM Andy Livingstone Turf East   
  U16 Girls b c NS NSG North Shore Girls Renegad  4  0 TRI PCE PoCo Spartans Home Win SUN 12:00PM Windsor Sec. School   
  U16 Girls b c FVY LFC Fraser Valley Selects  2  0 NS WV WVSC Rangers Home Win SUN 2:00PM McClughan Park   
  U16 Girls b c SDG SFC SFC Pegasus  1  2 SM CCB CCB Hurricane Away Win SUN 6:00PM Newton Athletic 02   
  U16 Girls b c BBY BBY Burnaby Blizzard  2  3 ALO WC West Coast FC Selects Away Win SUN 6:00PM Burnaby Central School   
  U18 Boys b c NS WV WVSC Rangers  2  1 DEL DEL Delta Selects Home Win SAT 10:00AM Ambleside D   
  U18 Boys b c SM SGU Surrey Guildford United  0  2 TRI CMF Coq Metro-Ford Bayern Away Win OT SAT 12:30PM Hjorth Turf #1   
  U18 Boys b c VAN VAN Vancouver FC U18B  1  0 FVY LU Fraser Valley Selects Home Win SAT 4:15PM Andy Livingstone Turf East   
  U18 Boys b c ALO WC West Coast FC Selects B""  2  0 BBY BBY Burnaby Selects Home Win SUN 12:00PM Pitt Meadows Secondary School Turf   
  U18 Boys b c RIC RiIC Richmond United  1  0 UVI UVI UVI United U18 Home Win SUN 12:30PM Richmond High School   
  U18 Boys b c TRI NC North Coquitlam United  2  1 ALO WC West Coast FC Selects A"" Home Win SUN 2:00PM Charles Best School   
  U18 Boys b c TRI CMF Coq Metro-Ford Liverpool  2  1 NS NV NVFC Selects Home Win OT SAT 11:00AM Coquitlam Town Centre - West   
  U18 Girls b c TRI CMF Coq Metro-Ford Threat  3  0 VAN VUFC VUFC Roadrunners Home Win SUN 11:00AM Percy Perry Stadium   
  U18 Girls b c RIC RIC Richmond Predators  2  1 ALO WC West Coast FC Selects Home Win SUN 1:30PM Minoru Park Oval   
  U18 Girls b c UVI UVI UVI United  1  4 SDG SSC DSG 96 Away Win SUN 2:00PM Merle Logan Turf #2   
  U18 Girls b c NS NSG North Shore Girls Renegad  2  0 SDG SFC SFC Pegasus Home Win SUN 2:30PM Windsor Sec. School   
  U18 Girls b c TRI PCE PoCo Spartans  1  3 FVY LU Fraser Valley Selects Away Win SUN 3:30PM Gates #2 (Cent)   
  U18 Girls b c NS WV WVSC Rangers  3  4 SM SGU Surrey Guildford United Away Win PK SUN 4:00PM Ambleside D   
  U18 Girls b c BBY RC NW Barcelona  1  0 VAN VAN Vancouver FC U18G Home Win SUN 6:00PM Queen's Park (east)   

  B.C. Coastal Cup         Tags Cup v13.0 Copyright © 2013 George Riddell.