BC Coastal Cup

Teams by District

  Done  U13 Boys  Bye Bye        
  Done  U13 Boys  Bye Bye        
  Done  U13 Boys  Bye Bye        
  Done  U13 Girls  Bye Bye        
  Done  U13 Girls  Bye Bye        
  Done  U13 Girls  Bye Bye        
  Done  U14 Boys  Bye Bye        
  Done  U14 Boys  Bye Bye        
  Done  U14 Boys  Bye Bye        
  Done  U14 Girls  Bye Bye        
  Done  U14 Girls  Bye Bye        
  Done  U15 Boys  Bye Bye        
  Done  U15 Boys  Bye Bye        
  Done  U15 Boys  Bye Bye        
  Done  U15 Boys  Bye Bye        
  Done  U15 Boys  Bye        
  Done  U15 Girls  Bye Bye        
  Done  U15 Girls  Bye Bye        
  Done  U15 Girls  Bye Bye        
  Done  U15 Girls  Bye Bye        
  Done  U16 Boys  Bye Bye        
  Done  U16 Boys  Bye Bye        
  Done  U16 Boys  BYB        
  Done  U16 Boys  Bye Bye        
  Done  U16 Girls  Bye Bye        
  Done  U16 Girls  Bye Bye        
  Done  U18 Boys  Bye Bye        
  Done  U18 Girls  Bye Bye        
 
  Status Bracket Team Name Coach Phone Email Manager
 District: ALO
  Done  U13 Boys  WC West Coast FC Selects  Jason Symons  604-556-8473  email  Melvin Mayfield (604-814-0015)
  Done  U13 Girls  WC West Coast FC Selects  Steve Pena  604-910-9162  email  Debbie Reid (604-477-2258)
  Done  U14 Boys  WC WestCoast FC Selects  Darren Hill  604-209-9667  email  Lori Imai (604-465-2840)
  Done  U14 Girls  WC West Coast FC Selects  Doug Corbett  604-762-8993  email  Marianna De Adder (604-836-8412)
  Done  U16 Girls  WC West Coast FC Selects  Brad Gant  604-603-5172  email  Nancy McNeil (778-388-9803)
  Done  U18 Boys  WC West Coast FC Selects B""  Dave Sambol  604-838-6084  email  Denise Cook (604-786-6722)
  Done  U18 Boys  WC West Coast FC Selects A""  Alonso Amazonas  604-825-2020  email  Connie porter (778-877-5051)
  Done  U18 Girls  WC West Coast FC Selects  Dave Degenova  604-460-8488  email  Blair Tweten (604-240-4224)
 
  Status Bracket Team Name Coach Phone Email Manager
 District: BBY
  Done  U13 Boys  BBY Burnaby Selects  Claudio Ramirez  604-789-3726  email  Brad Achtem (604-724-2732)
  Done  U13 Girls  BBY Burnaby Selects  Varun Naidu  604-690-4507  email  Laura Marquez (604-783-0432)
  Done  U14 Boys  BBY Burnaby Selects  Frank Iuele  604-218-5880  email  Robert Kattler (604-619-8943)
  Done  U14 Girls  BBY Burnaby Elite  Bob Dumont  604-433-3430  email  Lisa Yuen (604-313-0173)
  Done  U15 Boys  NV NVFC Selects  Dave Madill  604-984-9968  email  Sue Matheson (604-987-4253)
  Done  U15 Girls  BBY Burnaby Selects  Ned Forcan  604-314-1161    Tara Alexis ( 778-837-9856)
  Done  U16 Boys  BBY Burnaby Selects  Zico Najim  604-725-3784  email  Kay Hughes (604-346-6531)
  Done  U16 Girls  BBY Burnaby Blizzard  Perry Pomponio  604-521-3840  email  Bernadette Wilnechenko (604-897-4945)
 
  Status Bracket Team Name Coach Phone Email Manager
 District: Bby
  Done  U18 Boys  Bby Burnaby Royals  Frank Palmieri  604-817-3845  email  Barb Shannik (604-435-5055)
 
  Status Bracket Team Name Coach Phone Email Manager
 District: BBY
  Done  U18 Boys  BBY Burnaby Selects  Esteban Mora  604-726-8616  email  Lisa Patek (604-313-1763)
  Done  U18 Girls  RC NW Barcelona  Shawn Cody  604 529-1440  email  Nel Grond (604 523-0255)
 
  Status Bracket Team Name Coach Phone Email Manager
 District: DEL
  Done  U13 Boys  DEL Delta Selects  Rob Thomson  535-2419 /510-2  email  Joelle Turner (533-2907 / 317-)
  Done  U14 Boys  DEL Delta Selects  Paul Dolan  604-536-7000  email   Sean Moore (604-502-7300)
  Done  U15 Boys  VAN Vancouver FC U15B  Tom Madden  604 880 6157  email  Brenda Rose (604-731-4321)
  Done  U18 Boys  DEL Delta Selects  Paul Costa  604-501-0471  email  Gunars Strauts (604 783-7954 )
 
  Status Bracket Team Name Coach Phone Email Manager
 District: FVY
  Done  U13 Boys  CAW Fraser Valley Selects  Tom Hatherly  604-701-7182  email  Leonard Moore (604-763-3577)
  Done  U13 Girls  LFC Fraser Valley Selects  Jason Bekar  604-626-6968  email  David Rathier ((778) 908-4936)
  Done  U16 Girls  LFC Fraser Valley Selects  Joe DeMelo  604-690-9949  email  Yvonne Bone (604-888-4480)
  Done  U18 Boys  LU Fraser Valley Selects  Paul Ballard  778-968-8846  email  Roger Gilbert (604-889-1755)
  Done  U18 Girls  LU Fraser Valley Selects  Ron Waller  604 888 - 8822  email  Ed Kwiatkoski (604 377 - 2831)
 
  Status Bracket Team Name Coach Phone Email Manager
 District: LVI
  Done  U14 Boys  LVI LVI Juan de Fuca  Ross Myles  250-220-1267  email  Jennifer Smith (250-220-1267)
  Done  U14 Girls  LVI LVI Saanich Fusion  Hayley McGregor  250-858-5283  email  Doug Noel (250-920-8517)
  Done  U15 Boys  LVI LVI Lakehill  Brett Hyslop  250-896-4625  email  Al Szczawinski (250-658-6795)
  Done  U15 Boys  LVI LVI Saanich Fusion  Brett Hyslop  250-896-4625  email  Al Szczawinski (250-658-6795)
  Done  U15 Girls  LVI LVI Saanich Fusion  Drew Smyth  250-658-3873  email  Geneen Russo
  Done  U16 Boys  LVI LVI Prospect Lake  Bruce Duffus  250-532-5696  email  Darren Massey (250-883-0109)
  Done  U16 Girls  LVI LVI Bays United  Grant Olson  250-744-0760  email  Peter Wilder (250-220-8761)
 
  Status Bracket Team Name Coach Phone Email Manager
 District: NS
  Done  U13 Boys  WV WVSC Rangers  Sam Saundh  604-926-5990  email  Roy King (778 668-0991)
  Done  U13 Boys  NV NVFC Selects  Tony Pascuzzi  778-228-4644  email  Cornelia Unger (604-980-1244)
  Done  U13 Girls  WV WVSC Rangers  Dave Hargreaves  604-886-4567  email  Sandra Strang (604-922-0166)
  Done  U13 Girls  NSG North Shore Girls Renegad  Claudio Bartolomeo  604-779-1330  email   Cheryl Johnston (604-921-6374)
  Done  U14 Boys  WV WVSC Rangers  Kevin Colbow  604-329-3197  email  Vesna Colbow (604 506-3158)
  Done  U14 Boys  NV NVFC Selects  Rob Davidson   604-986-9301  email  Lea Carpenter (604-817-1750)
  Done  U14 Girls  NSG North Shore Girls Renegad  Tony Pensato  778-239-9235  email  Jennifer Picco (604-728-3768)
  Done  U14 Girls  WV WVSC Rangers  Mark Pennington  778 688-7272  email  Jen Petersen (604 904-6520)
  Done  U15 Boys  RIC Richmond United  Jonathan Kallner  604 277 9469  email  Rick Gee (604 908-2570)
  Done  U15 Girls  NSG North Shore Girls Renegad  Sue Herring  604-345-4674  email  Stacey Adams (604-375-9181)
  Done  U16 Boys  NV NVFC Selects  Jim Barbieri  778-999-4555  email  Mark McMillan (604-904-9119)
  Done  U16 Boys  WV WVSC Rangers  Leo Nash  604 764-1661  email  Indira Fisher (604 833-9808)
  Done  U16 Girls  NSG North Shore Girls Renegad  Bruce Dutnal  778-549-0271  email  Jennifer Harman (604-929-1745)
  Done  U16 Girls  WV WVSC Rangers  Gareth Hughes  604 929-2583  email  Lisa Richardson (604-925-5815)
  Done  U18 Boys  WV WVSC Rangers  Mark Ritson  604 988-6515  email  Julie Samietz (778 316-6707)
  Done  U18 Boys  NV NVFC Selects  Mark Frizell   604-980-6564  email  Natalie Topnik (604-990-9300)
  Done  U18 Girls  NSG North Shore Girls Renegad  Shine Sun  778-387-8262  email  Amanda Pospiech (604-984-9347)
  Done  U18 Girls  WV WVSC Rangers  Jeff Hodgson  604-505-1072  email  Sharon Nagle (604 926-4704)
 
  Status Bracket Team Name Coach Phone Email Manager
 District: PM
  Done  U15 Boys  CMF Coq Metro-Ford Crew  Marke Fox  604-319-1254  email  Tim Archbold (604-552-3558)
 
  Status Bracket Team Name Coach Phone Email Manager
 District: RIC
  Done  U13 Boys  RIC Richmond United  Greg Dunham  604-314-3719  email  Laura Heroux (604-244-7200)
  Done  U13 Girls  RIC All Stars Selects  Clive Clarke  604-349-3472  email  Kel Shaw (604-304-2578)
  Done  U14 Boys  RIC Richmond United  Shawn Sandhu  604-241-8312  email  Bob Minato (604 838-3608)
  Done  U14 Girls  RIC Richmond Force F.C  Brian Hirose  604-868-0198  email  Shauna Barber (604-202-5808)
  Done  U15 Boys  DEL Delta Selects  Doug Muirhead  604-830-0269  email  Ted Murphy (946-0147 / 363-)
  Done  U15 Girls  RIC Richmond Synergy  Ron Ng  604-862-1821  email  Sue James (778-846-9987)
  Done  U16 Boys  RIC Richmond United  Brent Branker  604-274-2794  email  Susan Gautreau (604-274-7790)
  Done  U18 Boys  RiIC Richmond United  Ted Lorenz  604.657.3209  email  Dave Weber (604 244-7765)
  Done  U18 Girls  RIC Richmond Predators  Brian Hirose  604-868-0198  email  Trish Booker (604-277-0305)
 
  Status Bracket Team Name Coach Phone Email Manager
 District: SDG
  Done  U13 Girls  SSC DSG 00  John Thiessen  778-908-5500  email  Julie Hunter (604-585-6470)
  Done  U14 Girls  SFC SFC Pegasus   Ravi Mehan   604-715-1231  email  Bob Basi ( 604-809-5338)
  Done  U14 Girls  SSC DSG - Black  Mike Richards  604-329-9910  email  Christie Johnson (604.541.6248)
  Done  U14 Girls  SSC DSG - White  Kevan Cornes  604.596-5977  email  Wayne Trafton (604.970-8402)
  Done  U15 Girls  SFC SFC Pegasus  Ajinderpal Mangat  604-240-9742  email  Pavitar Cheema (778-838-9105)
  Done  U15 Girls  SSC DSG 98  Darrel Cavanagh  604-560-3890  email  Theresa Kidd (778-686-1533)
  Done  U16 Girls  SDL DSG 97  Rick Carreiro  604-572-7978  email  Michele Gramm (604 592-2686)
  Done  U16 Girls  SFC SFC Pegasus  Bini Singh  604-818-1884  email  Sarb Lidder (604-512-6161)
  Done  U18 Girls  SFC SFC Pegasus   Jas Parmar   778-882-9093  email  Mari Warrior (604-367-7416)
  Done  U18 Girls  SSC DSG 96  Tim Ferris  604 541-6075  email  Sandra Averill (604-613-2214)
 
  Status Bracket Team Name Coach Phone Email Manager
 District: SM
  Done  U13 Boys  SGU Surrey Guildford United  Tino Sousa  604-837-2985  email  Antonio Perdigao (778-883-0397)
  Done  U13 Boys  CCB CCB Pegasus  Jatinder Mahil  604-723-5560  email  Paul Mangat (604-723-9700)
  Done  U13 Girls  SGU Surrey Guildford United  Shawn Porter  604-897-0176  email  Nancy Crooks (604-575-0405)
  Done  U14 Boys  SGU Surrey Guildford United  Chris Heaney  604-671-0067  email  Laurel Dhanji (604-953-0779)
  Done  U14 Boys  CCB CCB Pegasus  Peter Singh  778-320-5573  email  David Sraw (604-722-4014)
  Done  U14 Girls  SGU Surrey Guildford United  Ravi Bachra  604-807-4897  email  Lori Borden (778-228-0365)
  Done  U15 Boys  CCB CCB Pegasus  Craig Olgilvie  604-367-8782  email  Harj Dhaliwal (604-240-8872)
  Done  U15 Boys  SGU Surrey Guildford United  Mike Newton  778-996-4249  email  Ken Dowle (604-575-5567)
  Done  U15 Girls  CCB CCB Elite  Kash Sidhu  604-761-4511  email  Brinder Lally (604-590-6255)
  Done  U15 Girls  SGU Surrey Guildford United  Mike Stickley  778-772-0379  email  Jennifer Young (604-765-7910)
  Done  U16 Boys  CCB CCB Revolution  Avtar Lehal  604-710-1904  email  sarbjit Pannu (604-351-5271)
  Done  U16 Boys  CCB CCB Pegasus  Paul Nair  604-837-4451  email  Brad Dhillon (778-834-3681)
  Done  U16 Boys  SGU Surrey Guildford United  John Riberio  604-928-2807  email  Heather Duncan (604-520-3546)
  Done  U16 Girls  CCB CCB Hurricane  Kam Chahal  604-202-1503  email  Bawinder Atwal (604-720-8451)
  Done  U16 Girls  CCB CCB Elite  Parmjit Kooner  604-825-4160  email  Rajwant Dhaliwal (604-930-1080)
  Done  U18 Boys  SGU Surrey Guildford United  Jay Ross  604-842-6214  email  Richard Duncan (604 374 2519)
  Done  U18 Girls  SGU Surrey Guildford United  Shana Bains  604-649-8896  email  Janet Kabatoff (604-790-4270)
 
  Status Bracket Team Name Coach Phone Email Manager
 District: TRI
  Done  U13 Boys  CMF Coq Metro-Ford Revolution  Bill Sadgrove  604-612-7386  email  Toni Way (604-762-7377)
  Done  U13 Boys  PMO Port Moody 00 AC Selects  Trevor Crozier  604-838-1855  email  Garcie Wong (604-809-1998)
  Done  U13 Boys  CMF CMF Juventus  Giovanni Valente  778-895-0052  email  Carissa Maurice (604-612-0111)
  Done  U13 Girls  PCE PoCo LFC  Andrea Sumner  604.616.2297  email  Ken Thomas (604.805.6669)
  Done  U13 Girls  PMO Port Moody SC  Jeremy Low  604-313-4859  email  Tralene Van Laethem (604.218.7433)
  Done  U13 Girls  CMF Coq Metro-Ford Extreme  Lisa Braniff  778-228-1306  email  Karen Fogelman (604-551-5165)
  Done  U14 Boys  CMF Coq Metro-Ford United  Dave Jones  604-813-2743  email  Alana Mccrindle (778-668-0178)
  Done  U14 Girls  PMO Port Moody Thunder  Richard Royle  778-228-8900  email  Mike Tyndall (604-472-1695)
  Done  U14 Girls  CMF Coq Metro-Ford Quake  Bob Lauro  604-936-8375  email  Sandra Baker (604-522-8547)
  Done  U15 Boys  PMO Port Moody 98 AC Selects  Johnny Millin  604 760-6791  email  Johnny Millin (604 931-3100)
  Done  U15 Boys  BBY Burnaby Selects  Dan Ramen  604-349-9774  email  Bryan Beaulieu (778-846-6446)
  Done  U15 Girls  PCE PoCo United  Brian Grostad  604-889-5348.  email  Erica Anderson (604-209-9269)
  Done  U15 Girls  CMF Coq Metro-Ford Stompers  Andrew Cunningham  604-561-8853  email  Debbie Pollock (604-464-6922)
  Done  U16 Boys  CMF Coq Metro Ford Milan  Geremia Gargiulo  778.989.2413  email  Rosa Balletta (604-818-6967)
  Done  U16 Boys  PMO Port Moody 97 AC Selects  Mike Marconato  604 936-3718  email  Lil Marconato (604 936-3718)
  Done  U16 Girls  PCE PoCo Spartans  Mike Purdy  604.552.8906  email  Sue Kehler (604.468.4419)
  Done  U16 Girls  CMF Coq Metro-Ford Galaxy  Peter Price  778-837-1063  email  Karan Price (604-552-3890)
  Done  U18 Boys  CMF Coq Metro-Ford Bayern  Adam Kahnamelli  604-916-1856  email  Jozsef Budai (604-937-7997)
  Done  U18 Boys  CMF Coq Metro-Ford Liverpool  Vim Sharma  604 307 8667  email  Ken Roughead (464-0466/250-41)
  Done  U18 Boys  NC North Coquitlam United  Renato Bordignon  604-468-2534    email  Daniel Bordignon (778-241-2534)
  Done  U18 Girls  PMO Port Moody Storm  Randy Ferrara  604-939-4977  email  Kerry Teves (604-469-3790)
  Done  U18 Girls  PCE PoCo Spartans  Mark Slater  604.315.9655  email  Tracey Nolet (604.837.8550)
  Done  U18 Girls  CMF Coq Metro-Ford Threat  Andy Dodge  604-318-5894  email  Susie Culpo (604-936-9926)
 
  Status Bracket Team Name Coach Phone Email Manager
 District: UVI
  Done  U13 Girls  UVI UVI Harbour City FC  Jeff Till  250 616-3553  email  Susan Till (250 756-3988)
  Done  U14 Boys  UVI UVI Storm  Carl Neibel  250-758-2751  email  Leeann MacDonald (250-729-0898)
  Done  U14 Girls  UVI UVI Riptide  Ash Mohtadi  250-331-0205  email  Marla Bates (250-336-2209)
  Done  U15 Girls  UVI UVI Riptide  Mike Oldale  250 334 2595  email  Stephanie Hall (250 335 03231)
  Done  U16 Boys  UVI UVI Riptide  Henrry Roller  250-337-5146  email  Deanna Arbou (250-286-7226)
  Done  U16 Girls  UVI UVI Storm  Geoff Whiting  250-591-7349  email  Louise Kirk (250-248-7089)
  Done  U18 Boys  UVI UVI United U18  Craig Glennie  250-713-2870  email  Greg Roy (250-752-4174)
  Done  U18 Girls  UVI UVI United  Doug English  250-390-4030  email  Dave Leigh (250-268-2189)
 
  Status Bracket Team Name Coach Phone Email Manager
 District: VAN
  Done  U13 Boys  VAN Vancouver FC U13B  Sam Vakili  604 839 6897  email  Hari Whyte (604 431 0507)
  Done  U13 Girls  VAN Vancouver FC U13G  Jeremy Holland  778.893.6949   email  Joanna Vastardis (604.351.2329)
  Done  U14 Boys  VUFD VUFC GreycapsDPG -  Fred Cutler  604-224-4488  email  Mae jan (6042211027)
  Done  U14 Boys  VAN Vancouver FC U14B  John Catliff  604 290 3595  email  Maura Brown (604-202-1886)
  Done  U14 Girls  VAN Vancouver FC U14G  Katie Thorlakson  778-847-9219  email  Sue Belliveau (604-221-1765)
  Done  U15 Girls  VAN Vancouver FC U15G  Mat Campbell  604 375 4135  email  Linda Tai (604-328-4253)
  Done  U16 Boys  VAN Vancouver FC U16B  Mike Franks  604 617 6744  email  Kelly Arthur (604-812-2090)
  Done  U16 Girls  VAN Vancouver FC U16G  Charles Fisher  604 562 9945  email  Mal Finch (604 202 4153 (c)
  Done  U18 Boys  VAN Vancouver FC U18B  Olivio Simoncioni  604-897-5702  email  Sarah Catliff ( 604 790 3595)
  Done  U18 Girls  VUFC VUFC Roadrunners  Gregor Young  778-837-7472  email  Kara Fleck (604-736-4229)
  Done  U18 Girls  VAN Vancouver FC U18G  Laurie Ricou  604 264 7644  email  Patty Yoon (604-836-6767)

  B.C. Coastal Cup         Tags Cup v13.0 Copyright © 2013 George Riddell.