U18 Boys - BC Coastal Cup

Printed: May 7, 2013 6:47AM

  Team # District Team Name Contact 1 Phone email Contact 2 Phone email  
  1 Bby Bby Burnaby Royals Frank Palmieri 604-817-3845 email Barb Shannik 604-435-5055 email  
  3 ALO WC West Coast FC Selects B"" Dave Sambol 604-838-6084 email Denise Cook 604-786-6722 email  
  4 BBY BBY Burnaby Selects Esteban Mora 604-726-8616 email Lisa Patek 604-313-1763 email  
  5 NS WV WVSC Rangers Mark Ritson 604 988-6515 email Julie Samietz 778 316-6707 email  
  6 DEL DEL Delta Selects Paul Costa 604-501-0471 email Gunars Strauts 604 783-7954  email  
  7 VAN VAN Vancouver FC U18B Olivio Simoncioni 604-897-5702 email Sarah Catliff 604 790 3595 email  
  8 FVY LU Fraser Valley Selects Paul Ballard 778-968-8846 email Roger Gilbert 604-889-1755 email  
  9 RIC RiIC Richmond United Ted Lorenz 604.657.3209 email Dave Weber 604 244-7765 email  
  10 UVI UVI UVI United U18 Craig Glennie 250-713-2870 email Greg Roy 250-752-4174 email  
  11 SM SGU Surrey Guildford United Jay Ross 604-842-6214 email Richard Duncan 604 374 2519 email  
  12 TRI CMF Coq Metro-Ford Bayern Adam Kahnamelli 604-916-1856 email Jozsef Budai 604-937-7997 email  
  13 TRI CMF Coq Metro-Ford Liverpool Vim Sharma 604 307 8667 email Ken Roughead 464-0466/250-41 email  
  14 NS NV NVFC Selects Mark Frizell 604-980-6564 email Natalie Topnik 604-990-9300 email  
  15 TRI NC North Coquitlam United Renato Bordignon 604-468-2534   email Daniel Bordignon 778-241-2534 email  
  16 ALO WC West Coast FC Selects A"" Alonso Amazonas 604-825-2020 email Connie porter 778-877-5051 email  

 

  Game Home Team Goals Goals Away Team Result Time Field  
Round of 16: April 5,6 and 7
  2 WC West Coast FC Selects B"" 2 0 BBY Burnaby Selects  Home Win  12:00PM  Pitt Meadows Secondary School Turf   
  3 WV WVSC Rangers 2 1 DEL Delta Selects  Home Win  10:00AM  Ambleside D   
  4 VAN Vancouver FC U18B 1 0 LU Fraser Valley Selects  Home Win   4:15PM  Andy Livingstone Turf East   
  5 RiIC Richmond United 1 0 UVI UVI United U18  Home Win  12:30PM  Richmond High School   
  6 SGU Surrey Guildford United 0 2 CMF Coq Metro-Ford Bayern  Away Win OT  12:30PM  Hjorth Turf #1   
  7 CMF Coq Metro-Ford Liverpool 2 1 NV NVFC Selects  Home Win OT  11:00AM  Coquitlam Town Centre - West   
  8 NC North Coquitlam United 2 1 WC West Coast FC Selects A""  Home Win   2:00PM  Charles Best School   
Quarter-Finals: April 12,13 and 14
  9 Bby Burnaby Royals 3 0 WC West Coast FC Selects B""  Home Win  12:00PM  Burnaby Lake West #4   
  10 WV WVSC Rangers 2 3 VAN Vancouver FC U18B  Away Win  12:00PM  Ambleside D   
  11 RiIC Richmond United 2 1 CMF Coq Metro-Ford Bayern  Home Win PK  11:00AM  Hugh Boyd Red AT   
  12 CMF Coq Metro-Ford Liverpool 0 6 NC North Coquitlam United  Away Win  11:00AM  Coquitlam Town Centre - East   
Semi-Finals: April 19,20 and 21
  13 Bby Burnaby Royals 2 0 VAN Vancouver FC U18B  Home Win OT   7:00PM  Burnaby Central School   
  14 RiIC Richmond United 1 0 NC North Coquitlam United  Home Win  11:00AM  Hugh Boyd Red AT   
Final: May 4th and 5th
  15 Bby Burnaby Royals 3 2 RiIC Richmond United  Home Win   2:30PM  Minoru Park Oval   

  B.C. Coastal Cup         Tags Cup v13.0 Copyright © 2013 George Riddell.