U16 Boys - BC Coastal Cup

Printed: May 7, 2013 6:47AM

  Team # District Team Name Contact 1 Phone email Contact 2 Phone email  
  1 BBY BBY Burnaby Selects Zico Najim 604-725-3784 email Kay Hughes 604-346-6531 email  
  3 TRI CMF Coq Metro Ford Milan Geremia Gargiulo 778.989.2413 email Rosa Balletta 604-818-6967 email  
  4 VAN VAN Vancouver FC U16B Mike Franks 604 617 6744 email Kelly Arthur 604-812-2090 email  
  5 RIC RIC Richmond United Brent Branker 604-274-2794 email Susan Gautreau 604-274-7790 email  
  7 SM CCB CCB Revolution Avtar Lehal 604-710-1904 email sarbjit Pannu 604-351-5271 email  
  8 BYB      
  9 UVI UVI UVI Riptide Henrry Roller 250-337-5146 email Deanna Arbou 250-286-7226 email  
  10 LVI LVI LVI Prospect Lake Bruce Duffus 250-532-5696 email Darren Massey 250-883-0109 email  
  11 NS NV NVFC Selects Jim Barbieri 778-999-4555 email Mark McMillan 604-904-9119 email  
  12 NS WV WVSC Rangers Leo Nash 604 764-1661 email Indira Fisher 604 833-9808 email  
  13 SM CCB CCB Pegasus Paul Nair 604-837-4451 email Brad Dhillon 778-834-3681 email  
  15 TRI PMO Port Moody 97 AC Selects Mike Marconato 604 936-3718 email Lil Marconato 604 936-3718 email  
  16 SM SGU Surrey Guildford United John Riberio 604-928-2807 email Heather Duncan 604-520-3546 email  

 

  Game Home Team Goals Goals Away Team Result Time Field  
Round of 16: April 5,6 and 7
  2 CMF Coq Metro Ford Milan 2 3 VAN Vancouver FC U16B  Away Win   1:00PM  Percy Perry Stadium   
  5 UVI UVI Riptide 3 2 LVI LVI Prospect Lake  Home Win  12:00PM  Campbell River - Pinecrest Park   
  6 NV NVFC Selects 1 0 WV WVSC Rangers  Home Win   2:30PM  Windsor Sec. School   
  8 PMO Port Moody 97 AC Selects 1 6 SGU Surrey Guildford United  Away Win  10:00AM  Trasolini Field   
Quarter-Finals: April 12,13 and 14
  9 BBY Burnaby Selects 4 3 VAN Vancouver FC U16B  Home Win   2:00PM  Burnaby Lake West #1   
  10 RIC Richmond United 3 2 CCB CCB Revolution  Home Win   1:00PM  Hugh Boyd Red AT   
  11 UVI UVI Riptide 1 0 NV NVFC Selects  Home Win  12:30PM  Pinecrest School (grass),   
  12 CCB CCB Pegasus 5 1 SGU Surrey Guildford United  Home Win   4:00PM  Hjorth Turf #1   
Semi-Finals: April 19,20 and 21
  13 BBY Burnaby Selects 3 1 RIC Richmond United  Home Win   1:00PM  Burnaby Lake West #1   
  14 UVI UVI Riptide 0 1 CCB CCB Pegasus  Away Win  12:00PM  Pinecrest School (grass),   
Final: May 4th and 5th
  15 BBY Burnaby Selects 3 0 CCB CCB Pegasus  Home Win  11:15AM  Minoru Park Oval   

  B.C. Coastal Cup         Tags Cup v13.0 Copyright © 2013 George Riddell.