U15 Girls - BC Coastal Cup

Printed: May 7, 2013 6:47AM

  Team # District Team Name Contact 1 Phone email Contact 2 Phone email  
  1 RIC RIC Richmond Synergy Ron Ng 604-862-1821 email Sue James 778-846-9987 email  
  3 BBY BBY Burnaby Selects Ned Forcan 604-314-1161   Tara Alexis 778-837-9856 email  
  4 SDG SFC SFC Pegasus Ajinderpal Mangat 604-240-9742 email Pavitar Cheema 778-838-9105 email  
  5 SDG SSC DSG 98 Darrel Cavanagh 604-560-3890 email Theresa Kidd 778-686-1533 email  
  7 TRI PCE PoCo United Brian Grostad 604-889-5348. email Erica Anderson 604-209-9269 email  
  8 TRI CMF Coq Metro-Ford Stompers Andrew Cunningham 604-561-8853 email Debbie Pollock 604-464-6922 email  
  9 LVI LVI LVI Saanich Fusion Drew Smyth 250-658-3873 email Geneen Russo email  
  10 UVI UVI UVI Riptide Mike Oldale 250 334 2595 email Stephanie Hall 250 335 03231 email  
  11 SM CCB CCB Elite Kash Sidhu 604-761-4511 email Brinder Lally 604-590-6255 email  
  12 VAN VAN Vancouver FC U15G Mat Campbell 604 375 4135 email Linda Tai 604-328-4253 email  
  13 NS NSG North Shore Girls Renegad Sue Herring 604-345-4674 email Stacey Adams 604-375-9181 email  
  15 SM SGU Surrey Guildford United Mike Stickley 778-772-0379 email Jennifer Young 604-765-7910 email  

 

  Game Home Team Goals Goals Away Team Result Time Field  
Round of 16: April 5,6 and 7
  2 BBY Burnaby Selects 3 2 SFC SFC Pegasus  Home Win   2:00PM  Burnaby Lake West #4   
  4 PCE PoCo United 0 1 CMF Coq Metro-Ford Stompers  Away Win   1:00PM  Gates #1   
  5 LVI LVI Saanich Fusion 4 1 UVI UVI Riptide  Home Win   1:00PM  Saanich Fusion - Tyndall (turf)   
  6 CCB CCB Elite 2 1 VAN Vancouver FC U15G  Home Win OT  12:00PM  Newton Athletic 01   
Quarter-Finals: April 12,13 and 14
  9 RIC Richmond Synergy 2 0 BBY Burnaby Selects  Home Win  12:00PM  Hugh Boyd Blue AT   
  10 SSC DSG 98 3 1 CMF Coq Metro-Ford Stompers  Home Win   5:30PM  South Surrey Athl 10   
  11 LVI LVI Saanich Fusion 1 2 CCB CCB Elite  Away Win   2:00PM  Lochside Park   
  12 NSG North Shore Girls Renegad 2 1 SGU Surrey Guildford United  Home Win   3:30PM  Windsor Sec. School   
Semi-Finals: April 19,20 and 21
  13 RIC Richmond Synergy 2 0 SSC DSG 98  Home Win   1:00PM  Hugh Boyd Blue AT   
  14 CCB CCB Elite 2 0 NSG North Shore Girls Renegad  Home Win  12:00PM  Newton Athletic 01   
Final: May 4th and 5th
  15 RIC Richmond Synergy 4 0 CCB CCB Elite  Home Win   9:00AM  Minoru Park #2 AT   

  B.C. Coastal Cup         Tags Cup v13.0 Copyright © 2013 George Riddell.