U14 Girls - BC Coastal Cup

Printed: May 7, 2013 6:47AM

  Team # District Team Name Contact 1 Phone email Contact 2 Phone email  
  1 SM SGU Surrey Guildford United Ravi Bachra 604-807-4897 email Lori Borden 778-228-0365 email  
  3 SDG SFC SFC Pegasus Ravi Mehan 604-715-1231 email Bob Basi 604-809-5338 email  
  4 RIC RIC Richmond Force F.C Brian Hirose 604-868-0198 email Shauna Barber 604-202-5808 email  
  5 NS NSG North Shore Girls Renegad Tony Pensato 778-239-9235 email Jennifer Picco 604-728-3768 email  
  6 VAN VAN Vancouver FC U14G Katie Thorlakson 778-847-9219 email Sue Belliveau 604-221-1765 email  
  7 ALO WC West Coast FC Selects Doug Corbett 604-762-8993 email Marianna De Adder 604-836-8412 email  
  8 NS WV WVSC Rangers Mark Pennington 778 688-7272 email Jen Petersen 604 904-6520 email  
  9 UVI UVI UVI Riptide Ash Mohtadi 250-331-0205 email Marla Bates 250-336-2209 email  
  10 LVI LVI LVI Saanich Fusion Hayley McGregor 250-858-5283 email Doug Noel 250-920-8517 email  
  11 BBY BBY Burnaby Elite Bob Dumont 604-433-3430 email Lisa Yuen 604-313-0173 email  
  12 TRI PMO Port Moody Thunder Richard Royle 778-228-8900 email Mike Tyndall 604-472-1695 email  
  13 SDG SSC DSG - Black Mike Richards 604-329-9910 email Christie Johnson 604.541.6248 email  
  15 SDG SSC DSG - White Kevan Cornes 604.596-5977 email Wayne Trafton 604.970-8402 email  
  16 TRI CMF Coq Metro-Ford Quake Bob Lauro 604-936-8375 email Sandra Baker 604-522-8547 email  

 

  Game Home Team Goals Goals Away Team Result Time Field  
Round of 16: April 5,6 and 7
  2 SFC SFC Pegasus 4 0 RIC Richmond Force F.C  Home Win   4:00PM  Newton Athletic 02   
  3 NSG North Shore Girls Renegad 1 0 VAN Vancouver FC U14G  Home Win PK  10:00AM  Windsor Sec. School   
  4 WC West Coast FC Selects 1 0 WV WVSC Rangers  Home Win   2:00PM  Pitt Meadows Secondary School Turf   
  5 UVI UVI Riptide 1 2 LVI LVI Saanich Fusion  Away Win  12:00PM  Comox Valley - Queneesh Full Field   
  6 BBY Burnaby Elite 0 2 PMO Port Moody Thunder  Away Win   2:00PM  Burnaby Central School   
  8 SSC DSG - White 0 1 CMF Coq Metro-Ford Quake  Away Win   6:30PM  Dennis Elsom Turf   
Quarter-Finals: April 12,13 and 14
  9 SGU Surrey Guildford United 1 2 SFC SFC Pegasus  Away Win  12:00PM  Clov Athletic Park # 5   
  10 NSG North Shore Girls Renegad 2 1 WC West Coast FC Selects  Home Win  11:30AM  Windsor Sec. School   
  11 LVI LVI Saanich Fusion 2 0 PMO Port Moody Thunder  Home Win   2:00PM  Merle Logan Turf #2   
  12 SSC DSG - Black 3 0 CMF Coq Metro-Ford Quake  Home Win   2:30PM  South Surrey Athl 08   
Semi-Finals: April 19,20 and 21
  13 SFC SFC Pegasus 2 1 NSG North Shore Girls Renegad  Home Win   2:00PM  Newton Athletic 02   
  14 LVI LVI Saanich Fusion 2 1 SSC DSG - Black  Home Win PK   2:00PM  Lochside Park   
Final: May 4th and 5th
  15 SFC SFC Pegasus 1 0 LVI LVI Saanich Fusion  Home Win   1:00PM  Minoru Park #2 AT   

  B.C. Coastal Cup         Tags Cup v13.0 Copyright © 2013 George Riddell.