U13 Girls - BC Coastal Cup

Printed: May 7, 2013 6:47AM

  Team # District Team Name Contact 1 Phone email Contact 2 Phone email  
  1 RIC RIC All Stars Selects Clive Clarke 604-349-3472 email Kel Shaw 604-304-2578 email  
  3 TRI PCE PoCo LFC Andrea Sumner 604.616.2297 email Ken Thomas 604.805.6669 email  
  4 FVY LFC Fraser Valley Selects Jason Bekar 604-626-6968 email David Rathier (778) 908-4936 email  
  5 SDG SSC DSG 00 John Thiessen 778-908-5500 email Julie Hunter 604-585-6470 email  
  6 BBY BBY Burnaby Selects Varun Naidu 604-690-4507 email Laura Marquez 604-783-0432 email  
  7 VAN VAN Vancouver FC U13G Jeremy Holland 778.893.6949  email Joanna Vastardis 604.351.2329 email  
  8 NS WV WVSC Rangers Dave Hargreaves 604-886-4567 email Sandra Strang 604-922-0166 email  
  9 NS NSG North Shore Girls Renegad Claudio Bartolomeo 604-779-1330 email Cheryl Johnston 604-921-6374 email  
  11 UVI UVI UVI Harbour City FC Jeff Till 250 616-3553 email Susan Till 250 756-3988 email  
  12 ALO WC West Coast FC Selects Steve Pena 604-910-9162 email Debbie Reid 604-477-2258 email  
  13 TRI PMO Port Moody SC Jeremy Low 604-313-4859 email Tralene Van Laethem 604.218.7433 email  
  15 TRI CMF Coq Metro-Ford Extreme Lisa Braniff 778-228-1306 email Karen Fogelman 604-551-5165 email  
  16 SM SGU Surrey Guildford United Shawn Porter 604-897-0176 email Nancy Crooks 604-575-0405 email  

 

  Game Home Team Goals Goals Away Team Result Time Field  
Round of 16: April 5,6 and 7
  2 PCE PoCo LFC 5 0 LFC Fraser Valley Selects  Home Win  10:30AM  Gates #1   
  3 SSC DSG 00 3 0 BBY Burnaby Selects  Home Win   6:30PM  South Surrey Athl 09   
  4 VAN Vancouver FC U13G 2 0 WV WVSC Rangers  Home Win  10:00AM  Andy Livingstone Turf East   
  6 UVI UVI Harbour City FC 1 0 WC West Coast FC Selects  Home Win   1:30PM  Merle Logan Turf #1   
  8 CMF Coq Metro-Ford Extreme 1 2 SGU Surrey Guildford United  Away Win   1:00PM  Percy Perry Stadium   
Quarter-Finals: April 12,13 and 14
  9 RIC All Stars Selects 3 0 PCE PoCo LFC  Home Win   3:00PM  Hugh Boyd Blue AT   
  10 SSC DSG 00 2 0 VAN Vancouver FC U13G  Home Win   5:00PM  Dennis Elsom Turf   
  11 NSG North Shore Girls Renegad 0 1 UVI UVI Harbour City FC  Away Win PK   1:30PM  Windsor Sec. School   
  12 PMO Port Moody SC 2 0 SGU Surrey Guildford United  Home Win   2:00PM  Port Moody Town Ctr   
Semi-Finals: April 19,20 and 21
  13 RIC All Stars Selects 2 1 SSC DSG 00  Home Win   3:00PM  Hugh Boyd Blue AT   
  14 UVI UVI Harbour City FC 1 0 PMO Port Moody SC  Home Win  12:00PM  Merle Logan Turf #1   
Final: May 4th and 5th
  15 RIC All Stars Selects 3 0 UVI UVI Harbour City FC  Home Win   3:00PM  Minoru Park #2 AT   

  B.C. Coastal Cup         Tags Cup v13.0 Copyright © 2013 George Riddell.