U13 Boys - BC Coastal Cup

Printed: May 7, 2013 6:47AM

  Team # District Team Name Contact 1 Phone email Contact 2 Phone email  
  1 SM SGU Surrey Guildford United Tino Sousa 604-837-2985 email Antonio Perdigao 778-883-0397 email  
  3 NS WV WVSC Rangers Sam Saundh 604-926-5990 email Roy King 778 668-0991 email  
  4 VAN VAN Vancouver FC U13B Sam Vakili 604 839 6897 email Hari Whyte 604 431 0507 email  
  5 NS NV NVFC Selects Tony Pascuzzi 778-228-4644 email Cornelia Unger 604-980-1244 email  
  6 TRI CMF Coq Metro-Ford Revolution Bill Sadgrove 604-612-7386 email Toni Way 604-762-7377 email  
  7 TRI PMO Port Moody 00 AC Selects Trevor Crozier 604-838-1855 email Garcie Wong 604-809-1998 email  
  8 TRI CMF CMF Juventus Giovanni Valente 778-895-0052 email Carissa Maurice 604-612-0111 email  
  9 ALO WC West Coast FC Selects Jason Symons 604-556-8473 email Melvin Mayfield 604-814-0015 email  
  11 DEL DEL Delta Selects Rob Thomson 535-2419 /510-2 email Joelle Turner 533-2907 / 317- email  
  12 RIC RIC Richmond United Greg Dunham 604-314-3719 email Laura Heroux 604-244-7200 email  
  13 SM CCB CCB Pegasus Jatinder Mahil 604-723-5560 email Paul Mangat 604-723-9700 email  
  15 FVY CAW Fraser Valley Selects Tom Hatherly 604-701-7182 email Leonard Moore 604-763-3577 email  
  16 BBY BBY Burnaby Selects Claudio Ramirez 604-789-3726 email Brad Achtem 604-724-2732 email  

 

  Game Home Team Goals Goals Away Team Result Time Field  
Round of 16: April 5,6 and 7
  2 WV WVSC Rangers 1 2 VAN Vancouver FC U13B  Away Win  12:00PM  Ambleside D   
  3 NV NVFC Selects 0 2 CMF Coq Metro-Ford Revolution  Away Win   2:00PM  Sutherland AT   
  4 PMO Port Moody 00 AC Selects 1 2 CMF CMF Juventus  Away Win PK  12:00PM  Trasolini Field   
  6 DEL Delta Selects 1 2 RIC Richmond United  Away Win  10:30AM  Newton Athletic 04   
  8 CAW Fraser Valley Selects 4 2 BBY Burnaby Selects  Home Win   6:00PM  Townsend Park   
Quarter-Finals: April 12,13 and 14
  9 SGU Surrey Guildford United 4 1 VAN Vancouver FC U13B  Home Win OT  10:00AM  Clov Athletic Park # 3   
  10 CMF Coq Metro-Ford Revolution 2 1 CMF CMF Juventus  Home Win   9:00AM  Coquitlam Town Centre - East   
  11 WC West Coast FC Selects 3 0 RIC Richmond United  Home Win  10:00AM  Pitt Meadows Secondary School Turf   
  12 CCB CCB Pegasus 2 0 CAW Fraser Valley Selects  Home Win  12:00PM  Hjorth Turf #1   
Semi-Finals: April 19,20 and 21
  13 SGU Surrey Guildford United 0 1 CMF Coq Metro-Ford Revolution  Away Win  10:00AM  Clov Athletic Park # 5   
  14 WC West Coast FC Selects 2 0 CCB CCB Pegasus  Home Win  10:30AM  Pitt Meadows Secondary School Turf   
Final: May 4th and 5th
  15 CMF Coq Metro-Ford Revolution 0 2 WC West Coast FC Selects  Away Win OT   3:00PM  Richmond High School   

  B.C. Coastal Cup         Tags Cup v13.0 Copyright © 2013 George Riddell.