U18 Girls - BC Coastal Cup

Printed: May 7, 2013 6:47AM

  Team # District Team Name Contact 1 Phone email Contact 2 Phone email  
  1 TRI PMO Port Moody Storm Randy Ferrara 604-939-4977 email Kerry Teves 604-469-3790 email  
  3 RIC RIC Richmond Predators Brian Hirose 604-868-0198 email Trish Booker 604-277-0305 email  
  4 ALO WC West Coast FC Selects Dave Degenova 604-460-8488 email Blair Tweten 604-240-4224 email  
  5 TRI PCE PoCo Spartans Mark Slater 604.315.9655 email Tracey Nolet 604.837.8550 email  
  6 FVY LU Fraser Valley Selects Ron Waller 604 888 - 8822 email Ed Kwiatkoski 604 377 - 2831 email  
  7 NS NSG North Shore Girls Renegad Shine Sun 778-387-8262 email Amanda Pospiech 604-984-9347 email  
  8 SDG SFC SFC Pegasus Jas Parmar 778-882-9093 email Mari Warrior 604-367-7416 email  
  9 TRI CMF Coq Metro-Ford Threat Andy Dodge 604-318-5894 email Susie Culpo 604-936-9926 email  
  10 VAN VUFC VUFC Roadrunners Gregor Young 778-837-7472 email Kara Fleck 604-736-4229 email  
  11 NS WV WVSC Rangers Jeff Hodgson 604-505-1072 email Sharon Nagle 604 926-4704 email  
  12 SM SGU Surrey Guildford United Shana Bains 604-649-8896 email Janet Kabatoff 604-790-4270 email  
  13 UVI UVI UVI United Doug English 250-390-4030 email Dave Leigh 250-268-2189 email  
  14 SDG SSC DSG 96 Tim Ferris 604 541-6075 email Sandra Averill 604-613-2214 email  
  15 BBY RC NW Barcelona Shawn Cody 604 529-1440 email Nel Grond 604 523-0255 email  
  16 VAN VAN Vancouver FC U18G Laurie Ricou 604 264 7644 email Patty Yoon 604-836-6767 email  

 

  Game Home Team Goals Goals Away Team Result Time Field  
Round of 16: April 5,6 and 7
  2 RIC Richmond Predators 2 1 WC West Coast FC Selects  Home Win   1:30PM  Minoru Park Oval   
  3 PCE PoCo Spartans 1 3 LU Fraser Valley Selects  Away Win   3:30PM  Gates #2 (Cent)   
  4 NSG North Shore Girls Renegad 2 0 SFC SFC Pegasus  Home Win   2:30PM  Windsor Sec. School   
  5 CMF Coq Metro-Ford Threat 3 0 VUFC VUFC Roadrunners  Home Win  11:00AM  Percy Perry Stadium   
  6 WV WVSC Rangers 3 4 SGU Surrey Guildford United  Away Win PK   4:00PM  Ambleside D   
  7 UVI UVI United 1 4 SSC DSG 96  Away Win   2:00PM  Merle Logan Turf #2   
  8 RC NW Barcelona 1 0 VAN Vancouver FC U18G  Home Win   6:00PM  Queen's Park (east)   
Quarter-Finals: April 12,13 and 14
  9 PMO Port Moody Storm 6 0 RIC Richmond Predators  Home Win   4:00PM  Port Moody Town Ctr   
  10 LU Fraser Valley Selects 2 1 NSG North Shore Girls Renegad  Home Win   7:00PM  Willoughby Turf   
  11 CMF Coq Metro-Ford Threat 3 2 SGU Surrey Guildford United  Home Win  11:00AM  Coquitlam Town Centre - East   
  12 SSC DSG 96 1 0 RC NW Barcelona  Home Win   6:30PM  South Surrey Athl 09   
Semi-Finals: April 19,20 and 21
  13 PMO Port Moody Storm 1 0 LU Fraser Valley Selects  Home Win   4:00PM  Port Moody Town Ctr   
  14 CMF Coq Metro-Ford Threat 3 0 SSC DSG 96  Home Win   2:00PM  Coquitlam Town Centre - West   
Final: May 4th and 5th
  15 PMO Port Moody Storm 0 3 CMF Coq Metro-Ford Threat  Away Win  11:15AM  Minoru Park Oval   

  B.C. Coastal Cup         Tags Cup v13.0 Copyright © 2013 George Riddell.